Instale gratis Weather Widget y Herramienta!
Instale gratis Weather Widget y Herramienta!

  • Visas | U. S. Embassy in Colombia
    The Visa section of this website is all about U S visas for foreign citizens to travel to the United States (Note: U S citizens don’t need a U S visa for travel, but when planning travel abroad may need a visa issued by the embassy of the country they wish to visit )
  • How to Obtain a Colombian Visa - With Up-to-Date 2019 Info
    Colombia currently has three types of visas: temporary (TP), resident (RE) and business visas Most expats living in Colombia have TP or RE visas According to Resolución 6045 (Resolution 6045) of 2017, released by the Minister of Exterior Relations on August 2, 2017, Colombia changed its visa rules in 2017
  • | Cancillería
    Palacio de San Carlos: Calle 10 # 5-51 Bogotá D C , Colombia Horarios y puntos de atención: ingrese a este enlace Conmutador: (57-1) 3814000 - Fax (57-1) 3814747
  • Colombia Visa Requirements | Colombia Travel
    - To be holders of a residence permit for a State of the Schengen Area or the United States of America - To be holders of the Schengen visa or visa of the United States of America with the minimum validity of 180 days at the time of entry into the national territory
  • Colombia Visa Requirements - Visa Traveler
    Colombia Visa Requirements Colombia visa requirements are somewhat easy to understand The application process is online An electronic visa is issued You would just need to print and present the visa at the port of entry Colombia visa fee is a bit steep though Colombia EXEMPTS visa for many nationalities
  • How to Obtain a Colombia Work Visa – 2019 Update
    The Colombia work visa is intended for foreigners who have a job in Colombia And the visa is relatively easy to get once you have found a job in Colombia Colombia changed its Colombian visa rules , which went into effect on December 15, 2017
  • Visa policy of Colombia - Wikipedia
    Visa policy Colombia also requires citizens of Cuba and holders of passports issued by Palestine to apply for a transit visa before transiting through the country Visitors over the age of 6 arriving at San Andrés and Leticia must purchase tourist cards on arrival at a cost of 105,000 pesos and 30,000 pesos
  • Colombia International Travel Information
    U S citizens do not need a Colombian visa for a tourist or business stay of 90 days or less Before the visa expires, you may request an extension of up to 90 days from the Colombian immigration authority (Migración Colombia) You will face a fine if you remain in Colombia longer than allowed, and you will not be able to leave Colombia until the fine is paid
 



Instale gratis Weather Widget y Herramienta!
Seleccione Color(?):


Seleccione Color(?):
Seleccione Formato de fecha:















Madrid información:


Pronóstico del Tiempo , tiempo local, de la temperatura